Officers working at Ministry

S.N. Designation Name and surname Contact No. Division/Section
1. Secretary Mr. Rajeev Gautam 4211974  
2. Joint Secretary Mr. Ramesh Dhakal 421745 Drafting Division (A), Judgment Execution, Legal Opinion
3. Joint Secretary Mr. Dhanaraj Gnyawali 4211786 Drafting Division (B), Judicial Administration Section, Internal Administration Section.
4. Joint Secretary Ms. Lila Devi Gadtaula (Niraula) 4211741 Drafting Division (C)
5. Joint Secretary Mr. Phanindra Gautam 4211702 International Law and Treaty Division (A), Planning, Research, Monitoring, Human rights and Legal Aid Division MLA Division
6. Joint Secretary Ms. Nirmala Adhikari Bhattrai 4211634   International Law and Treaty Division (A),
7. Under Secretary Mr Dal Bahadur Adhikari 9841554491 International Law and Treaty Section (C), Mutual Legal Assistance Section
8. Under Secretary Mr. Man Bahadur Aryal   Posted at this Ministry (Currently working at the Debt Recovery Tribunal)
9. Under Secretary Mr. Hum Bahadur K.C. 9841351471 Drafting Section , Judgment Execution Section
10. Under Secretary Mr Sambhu Karki 9841269172 Planning, Research, Monitoring, Human rights and Legal Aid Section, Drafting Section
11. Under Secretary Mr. Shubhash Kumar Bhattarai 9841414311 Drafting Section, Nepal Gazette editing Section
12. Under Secretary Mr. Binod Kumar Bhattarai 9841368761, 4200225 International Law and Treaty Section (A), Internal Administration Section, Information Officer
13. Under Secretary Mr. Bishnu Prasad Regmi 9851239850 Drafting Section
14. Under Secretary Mr. Purshottam Nepal 984159899 Drafting Section Judicial Administration Section
15. Under Secretary Mr. Govind Khanal 9851070764 International Law and Treaty Section
16. Under Secretary Ms. Ram Prayri Sunuwar 9841310943 International Law and Treaty Section (B)
17. Under Secretary Ms. Muna Sharma 9841241141 Drafting Section
18. Under Secretary Ms. Aruna Joshi 9803323631  
19. Section Officer Mr. Baburam Pandey 9841505923 Internal Administration Section, Parliamentary Affairs Section
20. Section Officer Ms. Ranju Gautam 9841403727 Drafting Section
21. Section Officer Ms. Samjhana Khanal 9845362902 Drafting Section
22. Section Officer Mr. Shiva Bahadur Thapa 9851145235 International Law and Treaty Section (A),
23. Section Officer Mr. Rajaram Dahal 9849999100 On study leave
24. Section Officer Ms. Aarati Shrestha 9841262436 On study leave
25. Section Officer Ms. Dipsikha Munakami 9841992822 International Law and Treaty Section (C), Mutual Legal Assistance Section
26. Section Officer Mr. Prakash Neupane 9849155012 Drafting Section Judgement Execution Section
27. Section Officer Mr. Ishwori Prasad Acharya 9897107362 Drafting Section
28. Section Officer Mr. Rajendra Prasad Adhikari 9847623900 Drafting Section
29. Section Officer Ms InduDevi Neupane 9849O70964 Judicial Administration Section
30. Section Officer Mr. Jaleswor Ram 9849851234 Judicial Administration Section
31. Section Officer Ms. Muna Chaguthee 9849857479 Planning, Research, Monitoring, Human rights and Legal Aid Section and International Law and Treaty Section
32. Section Officer Mr. Anushil Sapkota 9851131641 International Law and Treaty Section and Legal Opinion Section
33. Section Officer Mr. Arjun Bhusal 9851192267 Internal Administration Section
34. Section Officer Ms. Aastha Lamsal 9843015959 Drafting Section
35. Section Officer Ms. Muna Raut 9851207848 Gazette editing Section
36. Account Officer Mr. Roshan Kumar Ojha 9841273125 Account Section